Best Novel
Warbound, Larry Correia
Parasite, Mira Grant
The Wheel of Time (complete series), Robert Jordan & Brandon Sanderson
Ancillary Justice, Ann Leckie
Neptune's Brood, Charles Stross
Best Novella
Wakulla Springs, Andy Duncan & Ellen Klages
Equoid, Charles Stross
The Chaplain's Legacy, Brad Torgersen
Six-Gun Snow White, Catherynne M. Valente
The Butcher of Khardov, Dan Wells
Best Novelette
The Truth of Fact, the Truth of Feeling, Ted Chiang
Opera Vita Aeterna, Vox Day
The Waiting Stars, Aliette de Bodard
The Lady Astronaut of Mars, Mary Robinette Kowal
The Exchange Officers, Brad Torgersen
Best Short Story
The Water That Falls on You from Nowhere, John Chu
The Ink Readers of Doi Saket, Thomas Olde Heuvelt
Selkie Stories Are for Losers, Sofia Samatar
If You Were a Dinosaur, My Love, Rachel Swirsky
Best Dramatic Presentation – Short
An Adventure in Space and Time
Doctor Who: ''The Day of the Doctor''
Doctor Who: ''The Name of the Doctor''
Game of Thrones: ''The Rains of Castamere''
Orphan Black: ''Variations under Domestication''
Best Related Work
Queers Dig Time Lords: A Celebration of Doctor Who by the LGBTQ Fans Who Love It, Sigrid Ellis & Michael Damian Thomas, eds.
''We Have Always Fought: Challenging the Women, Cattle and Slaves Narrative'', Kameron Hurley
Speculative Fiction 2012: The Best Online Reviews, Essays and Commentary, Justin Landon & Jared Shurin, eds.
Writing Excuses, Season 8, Brandon Sanderson, Dan Wells, Mary Robinette Kowal, Howard Tayler & Jordan Sanderson
Wonderbook: The Illustrated Guide to Creating Imaginative Fiction, Jeff VanderMeer with Jeremy Zerfoss
Best Graphic Story
''The Girl Who Loved Doctor Who'', Paul Cornell; art by Jimmy Broxton
Girl Genius, Volume 13: Agatha Heterodyne & The Sleeping City, Phil & Kaja Foglio; art by Phil Foglio; colors by Cheyenne Wright
The Meathouse Man, adapted and illustrated by Raya Golden from the story by George R.R. Martin
''Time'', Randall Munroe
Saga, Volume 2, Brian K. Vaughn; art by Fiona Staples
Best Professional Editor Long Form
Ginjer Buchanan, Ace/Roc Books
Sheila Gilbert, DAW Books
Liz Gorinsky, Tor Books
Lee Harris, Angry Robot Books
Toni Weisskopf, Baen Books
Best Professional Editor Short Form
Best Professional Artist
John W. Campbell Award for Best New Writer [Not a Hugo Award]
*Finalists in their 2nd year of eligibility.